How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Rick, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Rick, MD
Dr. Rick, MD, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  20+ years as a doctor. Internal Medicine Internship in NYC
48069651
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Rick, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

one night I hired a prostitute and she gave me a lap dance

This answer was rated:

one night I hired a prostitute and she gave me a lap dance for about two minutes. My penis was out of my pant and her underware was down but there was no penatration could I have gotten any stds from this. Namely hiv or aids

RickMD :

I am online and happy to help you with your question today.

RickMD :

Hi. Thanks for requesting me.

RickMD :

No. Once again, your risk of getting HIV from that activity is very close to zero. HIV just can't jump from her to you during a lap dance, even with your penis out and her panites down.

RickMD :

This would be true even if she was stuffed full of HIV virus and that is very unlikely.

Customer:

What if my penis was rubbing agains her virgina

Customer:

and I must say this has never happened again and I am so very regretful that it happend in the first place

RickMD :

Does this answer your question to your satisfaction?


 



Thanks in advance,

Dr. Rick

Dr. Rick, MD and 6 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you


RickMD : I am online and happy to help you with your question today.
RickMD : Hi. Thanks for requesting me.
RickMD : No. Once again, your risk of getting HIV from that activity is very close to zero. HIV just can't jump from her to you during a lap dance, even with your penis out and her panites down.
RickMD : This would be true even if she was stuffed full of HIV virus and that is very unlikely. Customer: What if my penis was rubbing agains her virgina Customer: and I must say this has never happened again and I am so very regretful that it happend in the first place
RickMD : Does this answer your question to your satisfaction?


Thanks in advance,

Dr. Rick