How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 5967
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
16766337
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

DOES ESTROVEN STIMULTE THE GROWTH OF MALE BREASTS

Resolved Question:

DOES ESTROVEN STIMULTE THE GROWTH OF MALE BREASTS
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 6 years ago.

Hi

Welcome to JUST ANSWER.

Regarding your question i want to share with you that ESTROVEN although it is a dietary supplement and provides the daily nutrition to maintain energy levels, it is not meant for children below eighteen years of age or males at all because of its hormone balancing formula and it can increase male breast growth as it contain phytoestrogens that have a structure similar to that of the estrogen produced in body and help support hormonal balance. Studies have shown that women who consume foods high in phytoestrogens experience less dramatic hormone fluctuations during menopause because of estrogen content in it and in males more estrogen can enhance breast growth.

Regards XXXXX XXXXX found my response helpful please click accept button so that i may get credit.

Thanks.



Edited by Dr. Abid on 11/16/2010 at 3:50 PM EST
Dr. Abid and 5 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you

Related Medical Questions