How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Stan Your Own Question
Dr. Stan
Dr. Stan, Medical Physician and Surgeon
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2701
Experience:  Johns Hopkins Fellowship Trained, Certified and Licensed Medical Physician and Surgeon
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Stan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I did a small line of cocaine a little over 4 months ago when

Resolved Question:

I did a small line of cocaine a little over 4 months ago when I was drunk, it was my only time doing any drugs. I have a hair drug test in two weeks that will test a 90 day history of drug use, will I pass?
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Stan replied 6 years ago.

Welcome to Just Answer:

The hair test for cocaine will detect the drug for up to 90 days after use (less likely 120 days). Since you last used it more than 120 days ago, then you will be already - and most likely pass the test.


A Positive Feedback and/or Bonus is welcomed and appreciated.

Dr. Stan and 7 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you

Related Medical Questions