How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask doctornihil Your Own Question
doctornihil, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 2350
Experience:  MD, MPH
Type Your Medical Question Here...
doctornihil is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can I take Tylenol when I am on Azilect 1mg

Customer Question

Can I take Tylenol when I am on Azilect 1mg?
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  doctornihil replied 7 years ago.
Hi, <br />Yes you can take plain tylenol or acetaminophen only with azilect ( MAO inhibitor used in parkinson's). <br />Please do not take any combination pill with antihistamines, anticholinergic, or caffeine preparations.

Related Medical Questions