How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask N Cal Atty Your Own Question
N Cal Atty
N Cal Atty, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 9215
Experience:  attorney at self
9653905
Type Your Legal Question Here...
N Cal Atty is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is there anywhere in columbus ohio that sells legal

Customer Question

is there anywhere in columbus ohio that sells legal marijuana cream for RA?
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: i thought this was legal to buy here now?
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 2 months ago.

Welcome to JA and thank you for your question. I will be the Attorney that will be assisting you.

Expert:  Attorney2 replied 2 months ago.

Are you looking for doctors that prescribe medical marijuana in the State?

Expert:  N Cal Atty replied 2 months ago.

New Expert here.

http://norml.org/legal/item/ohio-medical-marijuana-law

states that there are no operational dispensaries in Ohio yet. So does http://www.dispatch.com/content/stories/local/2016/10/26/medicine-medical-marijuana-legal-but-patients-still-cant-get-it.html

Michigan dispensaries are listed at https://weedmaps.com/dispensaries/in/united-states/michigan/sw-michigan

If you already have a doctor's recommendation, it would be honored in Michigan, according to

http://www.safeaccessnow.org/becoming_a_patient_in_michigan which states:

"Visiting qualifying patients, or patients from other states with an equivalent state-issued marijuana ID card, are protected by Michigan's medical marijuana laws."

I am sorry this is not the answer you had hoped for, but it would be unfair to you, and unprofessional of me, not to provide accurate information.

There are salve recipes posted on line, one example is here.

I hope this information is helpful.

Related Legal Questions