How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Legalease Your Own Question
Legalease
Legalease, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 16289
Experience:  15 years exp all aspects of general law
20355756
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Legalease is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I already used your services before. is there smth like log

Customer Question

hello!
JA: Hi. What is your issue regarding?
Customer: I already used your services before. is there smth like log in?
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: In Florida. but need advice concerning NY
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: no need someone to review documents and give an answer on my consern
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: it`s concerning contract with insurent company for apartments reviewing a 12 page contract
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Legal
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Hello!
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Please let me know if I already payed this company to be my insurent can i request the payment back? i payed yesterday
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I`ve red this contract multiple times and still could`t understand...
Expert:  Legalease replied 17 days ago.

Hello there --

-

I apologize for the delay in responding to you, but someone should have told you that there are additional charges for document review and analysis. I am happy to send this to customer service for you so that they can review it and put a Premium Services price on it. Please let me know if that is what you would like to do.

-

MARY

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Hello Mary! What did I pay 35+5$ for than??
Expert:  Legalease replied 17 days ago.

Hello again --

-

That is for asking a legal question and it is also deducted from the additional price for the document review. Honestly, I do not make the rules here -- I just get in trouble if I do not follow them.

-

MARY

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I told an operator from the beginning that I need a document review.
Expert:  Legalease replied 17 days ago.

They are supposed to let you know how it works -- this is not a conversation I am supposed to be having with you. I simply let you know about additional charges so you would not be surprised by them. I am happy to refer it back to customer service. MARY

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Pls send me back to customer service
Expert:  Legalease replied 17 days ago.

No problem. MARY

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
hello
Customer: replied 15 days ago.
can you pls review the contact I sent you?
i`ll accept that offer that you sent me
Expert:  Legalease replied 14 days ago.

Hello again --

-

I did not send you an offer personally yet and I think what they sent you was an offer for more questions. If you still want me to review it please forward it to me at marymeaden@ comcast.net so I can print it and I will send you an offer once I take a look at it. Does that work better?

I can review and answer your questions by tomorrow night if you get it to me via email by tomorrow morning and accept the offer.

-

MARY

Related Legal Questions