How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

The man I've known for 20 years I just found out that

Customer Question

The man I've known for 20 years I just found out that everything has been a lie I don't know how many times he signed my name put lien on my home has taken out credit cards he's been telling everybody I'm dying
Submitted: 16 days ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 16 days ago.

Hi,

I'm Zoey and I'll be assisting you. I'm reviewing your question now.

Has he had your permission to do any of this? Can you give me a bit more background about your relationship with him and what he did?

Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 15 days ago.

Just checking in to see if you still need help. If so, please reply here on this question thread.

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
I ne er new anything my life has been 1big lie
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 15 days ago.

I need to know more details about your relationship so that I can see how all of this occurred. I also need to know what it is you wish to ask about this incident. Do you want to try to get him arrested? Are you looking to sue him?

Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Well gidt og all he has lied to me crm day one I was never his partner ewhen we open an acount together hellclose it on me he is veberly mentally and emotionaly abbusive be pays me when he eanyd to andthr***@******.*** harassment is bad
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 7 days ago.

Your response has so many typos that I am not sure of everything you are trying to tell me. Could you please reply again and proofread your response before you post it so that I can read your answer?

Also, please tell me what you're hoping to accomplish. Do you want to try to get him arrested? Are you looking to sue him?

Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 6 days ago.

Just checking in to see if you still need help. If so, please reply here on this question thread.

Related Legal Questions