How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 36967
Experience:  30 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law
8534270
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am 70 and in need of a Will update and a Living Will in

Customer Question

I am 70 and in need of a Will update and a Living Will
in the area around and including 66215 zip code.
Kathy Olsen
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ray replied 15 days ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you today.Please bear with me a few moments while I review your question and respond.

Expert:  Ray replied 15 days ago.

Free simple will, go down to the bottom of this link

http://www.kansaslegalservices.org/node/177/simple-will

Living Will, POA

http://www.kansaslegalservices.org/taxonomy/term/129

You can use these if you want to save your money here..

Expert:  Ray replied 15 days ago.

I appreciate the chance to help you today.Thanks again.

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
I was caught off guard. I cannot dothis today
Expert:  Ray replied 15 days ago.

No problem, if you get your will done I would be happy to look at it.

You can positive rate and still post later on.

Happy Thanksgiving.

Expert:  Ray replied 15 days ago.

Will lawyer if you want to use one in your zip code

https://www.hg.org/law-firms/will/usa-kansas/lenexa.html

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
I was hoping to make an appointment. And physically meet with an attorney.
Expert:  Ray replied 13 days ago.

Lawyers for you here for your zip code

Will lawyer if you want to use one in your zip code

https://www.hg.org/law-firms/will/usa-kansas/lenexa.html

I can answer questions, refer you, give you forms, cannot prepare this for you sorry.

I do appreciate the chance to help you.

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
I will do research on your Lawyer suggestions. Thanks Kathy's
Expert:  Ray replied 13 days ago.

Kathy Happy Thanksgiving.

Expert:  Ray replied 13 days ago.

If you can positive rate it is much appreciated.