How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dwayne B. Your Own Question
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 32746
Experience:  Began practicing law in 1992
11068102
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Dwayne B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to call to get a Consultation about a Civil Legal

Customer Question

Hi I need to call to get a Consultation about a Civil Legal Suite
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 3 months ago.

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to assisting you today.

Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 3 months ago.

Is there a specific question with which I could assist?

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
May you please call me?
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Please, I need a consultation by phone
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Mr. Dwayne, I'm trying to talk to an attorney this Saturday
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
My phone number is(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
I believe
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
It's a Civil Lawsuite
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
That I think I will have make my defense
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 3 months ago.

I'm sorry, I misunderstood what you were searching for. I don't do telephone consultations but this is on a list now and when an expert logs on that does them they will pick up. However, if you would go ahead and tell me what your case is about that will help the other expert to know if this is their area of expertise and will make it more likely that someone will pick up. Also, I may be able to offer some suggestions while you wait.

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
I need a consultation by phone for a case of Civil Lawsuite
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Someone told me by phone that is gonna apply a law suite
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
But I believe I'm 100% sure I'm correct
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 3 months ago.

Yes, another expert will probably pick up and make the call but it will make it more likely that they will call and make it happen faster if you can tell me about your case. What happened that resulted in a lawsuit, what are the parties suing about, what is the relationship between the parties, etc.

Don't use any real names or locations.