How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm slow at typing. Do any of your attorneys sue the

Customer Question

I'm slow at typing.
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Do any of your attorneys sue the airlines for passengersale with disabilities with a service dog?
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: Yes, I filed a complaint with the ACAA.
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: They did an investigation and every violation I accused them of, were in "Violation".
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  retireddebra replied 1 month ago.

Hello! My name is***** you for your question. I'm reviewing it now, and will post back again shortly.

Expert:  retireddebra replied 1 month ago.

What province are you in please?

What does ACAA stand for?

What happened exactly?

Expert:  retireddebra replied 30 days ago.

Did you get a chance to read my questions to you? I cannot answer you in a meaningful way until I gather the appropriate information. There is no charge for us going up and back of course.

Thanks!

Customer: replied 29 days ago.
I apologize for the late response. I'm disabled and it took me a little bit. I'm in Texas, however, the situation I'm speaking of happened in Connecticut. ACAA stands for Air Carriers Access Act. The airline is exempt from the ADA regarding air travel.
Expert:  retireddebra replied 29 days ago.

This question is on the Canada Law List.

I will ask the site to move it to the US list.

Thanks and take good care.

Expert:  Miel-cssm replied 29 days ago.
We received your customer service inquiry, however, we are unable to respond to you because we do not have your email address. Please contact customer support at***@******.*** and provide us with your email address and a link to this question page so that we can help you. http://www.justanswer.com/canada-law/9zxtv-i-m-slow-typing-attorneys-sue.html. Thank you, ***** ***** Customer Support Team.