How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Richard Your Own Question
Richard
Richard, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 54001
Experience:  Attorney with 29 years of experience.
17027240
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Richard is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have sent a recent question

Customer Question

I have sent a recent question
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Richard replied 1 month ago.

Hi! My name is Richard & I will be helping you today! It will take me a few minutes to type a response to your question. Thanks for your patience!

Expert:  Richard replied 1 month ago.

Hi! I responded in the original post. I'm sorry for the delay....I had taken a break for dinner. I thank you for your patience!

Expert:  Richard replied 1 month ago.

Just in case you didn't get my response in the original question, I have re-posted it for you below:

Thanks for following up. I would combine the two letters. She's in no position to contest anything you do. Plus, she's an employee at will and you can terminate her with or without cause. I would make sure the truck is within your control ... and let her know she has two choices...either leave it at the office or she can purchase it. If she bolts out with the truck once you have demanded its return, call the police.

Related Legal Questions