How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Zoey, JD Your Own Question
Zoey, JD
Zoey, JD, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 23985
Experience:  Active member of the NYS bar since 1989
18321761
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Zoey, JD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I got a sex treas 310 for 192.00 what is it, Tampa florida,

Customer Question

I got a sex treas 310 for 192.00 what is it
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Tampa florida
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: not that i know
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: why did i get it and what is it for
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 3 months ago.

Hi,

I'm Zoey and I'll be assisting you. I'm reviewing your question now. Are you online at this time?

Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 3 months ago.

Is there a typo in your question? That is, did you intend to ask about a "sex treas 310" or about something else? If something else, please specify. If you do want to know about a "sex treas 310" please explain what how you received this and who sent it to you.

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
i looked at my bank account online ans it showed a depoist of 192.00 dollars
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
sec treas 310
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
sec treas 310 assa michael l chiles
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 3 months ago.

Thank you.

Are you a veteran who is supposed to be getting benefits or on disability? Are you on Social Security? This is a benefits payment from the US government.

Have you contacted your bank? They should be able to clarify this for you.

Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 3 months ago.

I am not sure whether our last posts overlapped or not. So I'm going to repeat my answer here in case you didn't receive it.

Thank you.

Are you a veteran who is supposed to be getting benefits or on disability? Are you on Social Security? This is a benefits payment from the US government.

Have you contacted your bank? They should be able to clarify this for you further or call the agency from which you have applied for benefits.

Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 3 months ago.

Just checking in to see if you need more help or any clarification of my answer. If so, please reply here on this question thread.