How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I lost my parents will. I asked for a copy from there

Customer Question

I lost my parents will. I asked for a copy from there lawyer. He lost it also. I am going to lose half the value of there home which is valued at $180,000..
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  ScottyMacEsq replied 2 months ago.

Thank you for using JustAnswer.

I'm sorry to hear about your situation. Can you tell me what your question is?

Expert:  ScottyMacEsq replied 2 months ago.

Did you see my follow up to your issue? That is, you made a statement, but did not ask a question. While I can assume a certain question being asked, sometimes I'm wrong in my assumption and I want to make sure that I address your specific question...

Expert:  ScottyMacEsq replied 2 months ago.

Are you there? Please note that I am still here, awaiting your response. Should I continue to await your response, or may I assist the other customers that are waiting?

Expert:  ScottyMacEsq replied 2 months ago.

My apologies, but I must assist the other customers that are waiting. Once you respond to my follow up question, I will respond as soon as I can. Please note that I may be assisting other customers or otherwise out of the office (depending when you respond). Thank you.

Expert:  ScottyMacEsq replied 2 months ago.

I see you have not responded in some time. Did you wish to continue with this question?