How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Wrongful death at va hospital and violation of hippa laws

Customer Question

wrongful death at va hospital and violation of hippa laws and power of attorney
JA: Because traffic laws vary from place to place, can you tell me what state this is in?
Customer: Wilmington delaware
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: yes, but not about the hippa laws
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: contact no(###) ###-####carol mullen mckay
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ely replied 5 months ago.

Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

I am sorry to hear about this situation. Please tell me a little more about what has happened, and, what is your question exactly?

Normally the customer and expert talk via this thread - online. You may request a phone call if that is what you wish to do - you can select that option at your end. If so, an expert will then call you.

Or, you can simply respond and reply to me and we can chat online. Your choice.

This is not an answer, but an information request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.

Related Legal Questions