How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can I speak with a lawyer on the phone?

Customer Question

Can I speak with a lawyer on the phone?
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Hello: This is Phillipsesq. Welcome to JustAnswer! I am reviewing your post, and I will post my response very shortly. Thank you for your patience.

Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Phone call is for additional fee.

What is your issue about?

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Please call me for a phone discussion. Thank you
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
My issue unfair treatment at work
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
My mobile number is *****
The one on file is one digit short . Please correct.
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Please correct my number so that can accept the call. Thank you
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Please correct my phone number the one on file is wrong . One digit short .
My correct number is *****
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Unfortunately, I cannot change the number myself. I have alerted customer service of the error.

Thank you for your patience.

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Please confirm when my number is ***** . Thank you.
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
I'm sorry I'm very in comfortable with the sudden rise in cost of this call . I was offer the same this on this same site for $59.00 . Why the rise in cost in minutes for the same thing?
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 2 months ago.

Hello: I could not respond until now because your post was temporarily locked by customer service to address your concerns.

Prices vary depending on the subject matter and the complexity of the case and estimated duration of the phone call. However, since you have been offered the same price previously for the post by the site, I will match that price.

Let me know if you still want to proceed so that I can send you a new offer.

Thank you for your cooperation,

Related Legal Questions