How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 110573
Experience:  JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Law Educator, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to know how sb295 signed in to law for 2012

Customer Question

I would like to know how sb295 signed in to law for 2012 stands today. Thank you! roy
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Montana
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: no
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: It is about the time frame to file a property tax appeal.
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 1 month ago.

Welcome to JA and thank you for your question. I will be the Attorney that will be assisting you. Give me a moment to pull up the Bill.

Expert:  Attorney2 replied 1 month ago.

Governor Bullock vetoed MSSA’s suppressor bill SB 295

He did sign HB 250. Are you familiar with that Bill?

Expert:  Attorney2 replied 1 month ago.

SB295 is dead (no pun intended) it was replaced with 250 which I have provided a link for your review

Please do not hesitate to ask me any additional questions that you may have with regard to this matter as it would be my pleasure to assist you.

If you would be kind enough to rate my service positively so I will receive credit for my time and work I would appreciate it.

Thank you for using JA. We Appreciate your business.


Expert:  Attorney2 replied 1 month ago.

The Attorneys on the site do not receive credit for our time and work unless the customer rates our service positively. Thank you for your consideration.

Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 month ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
Your previous contributor had to leave, I am a DIFFERENT CONTRIBUTOR.
Did you have additional information you would like provided?

Related Legal Questions