How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I just started to review the answer, Thank you. This has

Customer Question

I just started to review the answer
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Thank you. This has been very helpful.
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: no
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I am just doing my due diligence before starting practice
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 3 months ago.

Welcome to JA and thank you for your question. I will be the Attorney that will be assisting you. Can you tell ne your question and the State the question pertains to?

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
I live and practice in Minnesota. But I am adding licenses in KS, AZ, WI and TX
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 3 months ago.

What is the question. Let me show you what I see:

I just started to review the answer
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Thank you. This has been very helpful.
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: no
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I am just doing my due diligence before starting practice

What type of practice and what is your question?

Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 2 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
Your previous contributor opted out, I am a DIFFERENT CONTRIBUTOR.
How can I assist you and what is your new question?

Related Legal Questions