How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My **** ******* the house is in **** yes he wants ***** to

Customer Question

my **** *******
JA: Because real estate law varies from place to place, can you tell me what state this is in?
Customer: the house is in ****
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer yet?
Customer: yes he wants *****
JA: What advice did they give you?
Customer: to *****
JA: Anything else you think the lawyer should know?
Customer: one told *****
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Legal
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request)*******
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 7 months ago.

Hi,

I'm Lucy, and I'd be happy to answer your questions today. I'm sorry to hear that this happened.

How much do they owe you at this point?

Do you know if your daughter's divorce decree said anything about the debt on the house and who needed to pay it?

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
6 ***
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
there ******
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request)*****
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
626 *****
Expert:  Lucy, Esq. replied 7 months ago.

I'm unfortunately unable to call you. I'll opt out and see if another expert is available. Good luck.

Expert:  P. Simmons replied 7 months ago.

Hello! My name is ***** ***** I am a licensed attorney with more than 18 years of experience. I am here to assist you with your questions. Please understand that if I ask you for additional information, you are NOT charged again and our communications are NOT timed. So please see this as a relaxed conversation between friends. I am here to help

Also, if you would like to chat on the phone, let me know and I can make that happen.

different expert here...happy to chat on the phone...I will send the offer

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
please *****

Related Legal Questions