How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11813
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where can I find the status of my pre-check application. My

Customer Question

Where can I find the status of my pre-check application. My flight is scheduled for Aug. 23
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 11 months ago.

Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James, and I will be assisting you. As we work through your questions, think about this as a back and forth conversation. Once you've received the information you need, you can thank me by issuing me a positive rating of 3, 4, or 5 stars. This is the only way I get credit for doing my job, so please do not forget this before leaving the site. ​

ANSWER: To check the status of your TSA PreCheck enrollment, you can go to the Universal Enrollment Service page and enter your confidential information to view your status:

Or you can call the UES directly to speak with an agent: 855 - 347 - 8371

I hope that answers your questions. Please remember that I do not get credit for doing my job unless you give me a positive rating of 3, 4 or 5 stars or any of the smiling faces. So please do that for me. You can still ask more questions even after giving a rating.

Thank you!

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 10 months ago.

HI , my name Is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you ! The easiest way to find out if you or your wife is approved is by sending a email on this link here You will get a response within 24 hours. If you need

Expert:  Expert James replied 10 months ago.

Hi, I’m just checking in to see how things are going.

I see you have reviewed my answer. Do you need more help or need me to explain anything else? Please respond so that I know what to do next.

Thank you.