How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11698
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have my TSA Authorization Code NUmber. Where can I

Customer Question

I have my TSA Authorization Code NUmber. Where can I schedule an appointment? Where is my TSA application center in Albuquerque?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 10 months ago.

Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James, and I will be assisting you. As we work through your questions, think about this as a conversation. We will talk back and forth until I have all the information I need from you, and you will respond until you have all the information you need. Once you've received the information you need, you can thank me by issuing me a positive rating of 3, 4, or 5 stars. This is the only way I get credit for doing my job, so please do not forget this before leaving the site.

ANSWER: To schedule an appointment, you should call the Universal Enrollment Service center: 855 - 347 - 8371

The application center in Albuquerque is located at the following address:

Ste 120
Albuquerque, NM###-##-####/a>

Monday - Friday: 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM & 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Note: The Albuquerque, NM-Airpark Rd Universal Enrollment Center will be temporarily closed on Columbus Day, Monday, October 10, 2016.

Final navigation: From the intersection of Gibson Blvd. SE and Girard Blvd. SE, head south on Girard Blvd. SE (in opposite direction from Puerto Del Sol Golf Course). Then turn right (heading west) on Miles Rd. SE. Then turn right (heading north) onto Air Park Rd SE.

Note: 2100 Air Park Rd. is a two-story office building. Immediately outside of the main entrance doorway, there are blue squares on the wall for confirmation of location.

Note: Upon entering, applicants should check-in with the receptionist. The receptionist will then direct applicants to the waiting area, where the enrollment agent will take applicants to the enrollment room.

Note: There is a large parking lot immediately south of the facility for automobiles. There is also an adjacent vacant lot west of the facility for semi-parking (crushed gravel). There is a small cul-de-sac at the end of Air Park Rd SE for easy ingress/egress into the lot.

This is the address for those with appointments, as well as those who choose to walk-in.

I hope I have answered your questions. I aim to give you excellent service, even if the outcome is not what you wanted. So I am happy to answer any related follow-up questions you might have, at no additional charge.

And if you want to talk on the phone for 30 minutes, I can send you an offer for that.

Once you have received an answer, please leave a positive rating by choosing on the 3, 4 or 5 stars so I get credit for doing my job.

A BONUS is also appreciated if you feel I've earned it.

And if you have questions in the future, write FOR JAMES in the question and I will be your personal Expert in this category.

Thank you!

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 10 months ago.

Hi, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. The closest location to you is only 1.9 miles away.

Albuquerque, NMLocation ID: 8304 IdentoGO*****NE
Ste 126
Albuquerque, NM###-##-####/u>

Tuesday - Thursday: 09:30 AM - 01:00 PM & 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM

Note: The enrollment center is inside a two-story building at*****NE. From the outside, the bottom level includes stone walls. The upper level has white exterior walls with slender vertical windows. Once on site, look for Fingerprinting Services of New Mexico, LLC, Suite 126.

Expert:  Expert James replied 10 months ago.

Hi again,

You asked fr the information about the location where you've made an appointment. That is the information I provided you in the original answer you received, not the informatoin provided in the second answer you received. If you make an appointment, it will be at the following address:

2100 Airpark Rd SE
Ste 120
Albuquerque, NM###-##-####/a>

It will not be at the second address you were given.

I hope that clarifies things for you. Please do not forget to give me credit for doing my job.

Thank you!

Expert:  Expert James replied 9 months ago.

Hi, I’m just checking in to see how things are going.

I see you have reviewed my answer. Do you need more help or need me to explain anything else? Please respond so that I know what to do next.

Thank you.