How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21124
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Need to reschedule my interview appointment.

Customer Question

Need to reschedule my interview appointment.
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hello and welcome!

You can reschedule your appointment by calling Universal Enrollment Center at: 855- 347- 8371 between 8am - 10pm Eastern, Mon. - Fri. and they will help you.

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,


Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 7 months ago.

Hi my name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you.

While your application is in "Interview Scheduled" status, you can reschedule or cancel an appointment using your GOES account.

Login to the GOES website and go to your home page and select the link to your application.

You can log in here a​nd check your status and reschedule your appointment. ​​

Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hi again,

This is Cher, the first expert who answered your question. If you have not yet been interviewed, and you didn't mention which program the interview was for, the GOES website will not have your information, if you applied, for example for TSA Precheck. In addition, the link you were given is not working.

Please call the number I gave you to reschedule your appointment.

If you found my answers helpful, please let me know or rate positive. Thank you very much.

Warmest regards,