How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have been approved, but do not have a record of my number

Customer Question

I have been approved, but do not have a record of my number
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hello, and welcome!

My name is ***** ***** I will be glad to assist you.

If you are referring to your TSA Precheck number (KTN), you can retrieve your number by calling the phone number or clicking on the website, below:

Call Universal Enrollment Service at 855- 347- 8371 or you can visit this website and fill in all requested information :


I hope this helps!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,

Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hi, again.

I wanted to add that the UES phone number hours are Mon-Fri 8AM-10PM, Eastern Time.

Best wishes,


Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 7 months ago.

Hi, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. The process of the application and being approved could take anywhere from 3 weeks to 1 month to process. Once you are approved you will receive a letter in the mail with your number on it. You can call this number to speak directly with an agent to get that number. If you have problems let me know and I can try to assist you further with retrieving that number. GOES Help Desk at 1-***-***-**** Yo u can also follow this link to send them a direct email.