How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I applied on 6/6/16 and have not received anything back on

Customer Question

I applied for enrollment on 6/6/16 and have not received anything back on this. Recording says my application has been received and is being processed. It is past 30 days - just wanted to know what is going on.
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 9 months ago.

Hi, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. There has been some delays for processing. The normal time frame is 3 weeks but depending on verification of all documents it would take longer. I will provide you with a link so that you can check for your updated status daily and not by a phone recording. https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V