How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Transcript, Georgia, No, I graduated from Phillip Jr.

Customer Question

JA: Because laws vary from state to state, could you tell me what state is this in?
Customer: Georgia
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer yet?
Customer: No
JA: Anything else you think the lawyer should know?
Customer: I graduated from Phillip Jr. Business College in1987
JA: Real Estate issues can be tricky and expensive. The Lawyer will need to help you with this.
Customer: I just need to get my school transcript
JA: OK. Got it. I'm sending you to a secure page on JustAnswer so you can place the $5 fully-refundable deposit now. While you're filling out that form, I'll tell the Lawyer about your situation and then connect you two.
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  LawTalk replied 4 months ago.

Good evening,

I'm Doug, and I'm very sorry to hear of your situation. My goal is to provide you with excellent service today. In order to give you a clear and concise answer, I will need some additional information about the circumstances, please.

1. What do you need help with? I don;t see a question posted.


Customer: replied 4 months ago.
I'm just trying to get my school transcript from Phillips Jr Business College
Expert:  LawTalk replied 4 months ago.

Good evening,

Well, having gone to college I am sure that you know that you must make a request for the transcript, and so I won't insult your intelligence by trying to explain the obvious process to you.

So that still leaves me in the dark.

2. What is it that I can assist you with?

3. What campus did you attend school at?

Could you please elaborate with facts and a question so I have some idea what you are expecting me to assist you with? To alleviate any concerns you may have, please know that I am actually a GA licensed attorney. Thanks in advance,


Related Legal Questions