How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Am I currently on the list. L. Horvath.

Customer Question

Am I currently on the list. Gary L. Horvath.
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 8 months ago.

Hi Gary, and welcome.

To which list are you referring?



Expert:  Cerecita replied 8 months ago.

Hi again, Gary.

I'll first assume you're asking about the TSA Precheck program for domestic travel. You can check your status on Precheck by going to the following site or calling the number below:

Universal Enrollment Service:

(***-***-****) between 8am - 10pm Eastern, Mon. - Fri.



If you are asking if you are currently enrolled in Global Entry (GOES) for international travel, please visit the following site, scroll all the way down to the bottom, left and enter your sign-in information or if you are not yet registered, register, there:


If you are not on either list and would like to apply for one of the programs, you can do so at the following sites:



The Global Entry program (GOES) is considered a better choice, financially, as it is only $15 more than GOES, at $100 and it includes TSA Precheck ($85). Both enrollments are good for 5 years.

I hope this helped.

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Best wishes,


Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 8 months ago.

HI Gary, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. . You should receive a written notice via U.S. mail within two to three weeks with a known traveler number. The known traveler number can be provided online when booking a flight, saved in the flyer profile, or provided verbally to the airline representative when booking travel by phone. If this does not happen please let me know and I can help you check your status. Thanks and have a wonderful week!