How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21111
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where can I find my KTN? I can't find the paper it was on.

Customer Question

where can I find my KTN? I can't find the paper it was on.
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 8 months ago.

Hello, and welcome.

My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to assist you.

You can find your KTN at the website below, after filling in all the information, or by calling the phone number I've included:

Universal Enrollment Service: 855 -347- 8371

Hours: Mon.- Fri. 8AM-10PM, Eastern time.

-----------

https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V

--------------

I hope this helps and wish you a wonderful trip!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest wishes,
Cher

Related Legal Questions