How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert_James Your Own Question
Expert_James
Expert_James,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11187
23431962
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert_James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where can I find TSA Agent site, Security

Customer Question

where can I find TSA Agent site, Security
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert_James replied 9 months ago.
Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James. I will be assisting you. As we work through your questions, think about this as a conversation. I will ask you questions until I have the information I need, and then I will provide you with an answer. Don’t worry - it might take some time, but we will get through it together. ANSWER: If you are looking for an enrollment center to join TSA PreCheck, you can find one by using the TSA PreCheck enrollment center locator: https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/locator?serviceCode=11115V Next to the space where you put your location, you will see a gray box. That is a drop down menu. Under Program, check TSA PreCheck box. And under Service, check the Appointments box. It is the only option, but it must be checked. I hope I have answered your questions. I aim to give you excellent service, even if the outcome is not what you wanted. So I am happy to answer any related follow-up questions you might have, at no additional charge. And if you want to talk on the phone for 30 minutes, I can send you an offer for that. Once you have received an answer, please leave a positive rating by choosing on the 3, 4 or 5 stars so I get credit for doing my job. A BONUS is also appreciated, if you feel I've earned it. And if you have questions in the future, write FOR JAMES in the question and I will be your personal Expert in this category. Thank you!