How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21124
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I register?

Customer Question

how do I register?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 9 months ago.
Hello, For what do you want to register? Thanks,Cher
Expert:  Cerecita replied 9 months ago.
Hello again, I was hoping to hear back from you, but I assume you either want to register for TSA Precheck for domestic travel and/or GOES (Global Entry for international flights, which includes TSA Precheck), so I will provide you information for both. To apply for TSA Precheck, follow all instructions at this webpage: https://www.tsa.gov/tsa-precheck/apply---------To apply for TSA Global Entry (GOES), follow all directions here: https://www.cbp.gov/travel/trusted-traveler-programs/global-entry/how-apply--------- I hope you found this information helpful and pleasetake a moment to choose a positive rating from the ratings box at the top of your page and then click 'submit'; this is the only way I receive credit for assisting you, today. Thank you very much! I will always be here if you need additional information, so just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue. Warmest wishes,Cher