How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21067
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I RECENTLY TRAVELED ON dELTA ON mAY 7TH FROM sEATTLE Tacoma

Customer Question

I RECENTLY TRAVELED ON dELTA ON mAY 7TH FROM sEATTLE Tacoma to Atlanta Georgia at 10:45AM plane. I had to remove my gold bangle withthe Hawaiian name engraved on it because it set off the alarm the first time I went through and placed it in the white box at the checkpoint. IT is about 1/4 inch wide. Is there any chance it could be located? I am really sick about it. Carole *******

******************

Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 8 months ago.
Hi, Carole. I'm so sorry you lost your gold bangle bracelet while going through security screening at Seattle-Tacoma. There are two things you can do: contact the TSA's lost and found at the airport and if they don't have it, file a claim with the TSA. Here is the contact information for TSA Lost and Found at Seattle-Tacoma International Airport: 206- 787 -5312 You can file a claim for the lost bracelet, here: https://www.tsa.gov/travel/passenger-support/claims You can contact the claims department here: Email TSA ClaimsGeneral Questions(866)(###) ###-####-----------------I hope you get your bracelet back! Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue. Warmest regards,Cher