How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21256
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Would like the PreCheck office < la to see if an

Customer Question

Would like the PreCheck office for Kenner< la to see if an appointment is necessary
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to assist with your question. Here is the address and hours for the Kenner, LA Precheck Enrollment office: ID: 8240IdentoGO2544 Williams BlvdSte CKenner, LA###-##-####Hours:Monday - Friday: 08:00 AM - 05:00 PMSaturday: 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM & 01:00 PM - 05:00 PMNote: The enrollment center is located beside CADA insurance.-------~All enrollment centers will be closed on Memorial Day, Monday, May 30, 2016, unless otherwise indicated.~-------Schedule an appointment online or by calling(###) ###-####weekdays, 8 a.m. to 10 p.m. ET. Walk-ins are welcome but appointments take priority.----------Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue. Warmest regards,Cher