How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21167
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am always cleared pre check on Delta airlines,,I

Customer Question

I am always cleared for TSA pre check on Delta airlines,,I CANNOT LOCATE APPROVED NUMBER mY DATE OF BIRTH IS 05. 03. 45 sUSAN zATT i AM FLYING dELTA TO vENICE ON wEDNESDAY NIGHT FROM jfk

WHATS TAKING SO LONG

Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 10 months ago.
Hello, Susan and welcome. Thanks so much for your patience. Different experts are online at various times and I just logged in and read your question. You can find your TSA Known Traveler Number (KTN) by calling the Universal Enrollment Service or going to the site below: Universal Enrollment Service at 855- 347- 8371 https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V-------Have a great flight and enjoy Venice! Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue. Warmest regards,Cher

Related Legal Questions