How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 116166
Experience:  JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
10285032
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Law Educator, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am a party in an Agreement as a consultant, do I have the

Customer Question

I am a party in an Agreement as a consultant, do I have the right to get a copy of that agreement or is that a breach of ICC laws
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

If you are a party to a contract, you are entitled to a copy of any contract you are a party to. If there are multiple parties to that contract, you are entitled to the portion of the contract that applies to your agreement, but do not have to be provided copies of contracts that do not pertain to your agreement.

If you signed a contract, you are entitled to a copy of what you signed and the ICC does not stop that from happening.