How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I make an appointment in your Worcester, Massachusetts

Customer Question

How do I make an appointment in your Worcester, Massachusetts location for tomorrow at 2 PM?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 9 months ago.
Hi, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. You can complete the online application process first then schedule the appointment by clicking the following link. Or you can walk into this location and wait for the appointment as a first come first serve basis. https://www.tsa.gov/tsa-precheck/apply
Expert:  Cerecita replied 9 months ago.
Hello, and welcome. My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to help you. Here are the address and hours of the Worcester, MA enrollment center: Worcester, MA. (490 Lincoln Street Unit 6) [Map (opens new browser)] Hours: Tue & Wed 9:00-12:00 & 1:00-5:30; Thu 10:00-1:00 & 2:00-7:00; Fri 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-5:00; Sat 10:00-3:00--------Click here to schedule online (https://ma.ibtfingerprint.com/) or call toll-free(###) ###-####to make an appointment. In my experience, it may not be possible to book an appointment as early as tomorrow at 2PM, because typically, appointments are booked well in advance, but it depends on how active/crowded this particular enrollment center is. I wish you much good luck! Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, type "For Cher Only" and I will be glad to continue our conversation.Warmest regards,Cher
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 9 months ago.
Hi, I would like to follow up to see if you were able to get an appointment scheduled. Please let me know if I can be of further assistance.