How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My mother has had something physically happened I am not even

Customer Question

My mother has had something physically happened I am not even sure what I know it sounds bad but the only way I can explain this is like this
The Mormon church and a nursing home won't tell me or allow me to see her I can tell you this I have talked to her in past but problem is thgerevisntba restraining order nothing but they refuse me my rights as her daughter and I don't have money so attorneys are turning me away and I cantbfind anyone that will help in anyway except one person but becausecthey work for the city they can't really help me due to who it is so I'm with no way of family and now I can't even see my mother becausecvthe church and them have put a stop on me
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 5 months ago.
Hello. Thank you for contacting me. I am a consultant here and I am looking forward to assisting you with your question. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Please be patient as I will be typing my responses to you from scratch. Also, I can only answer/address the questions you ask specifically based on the information your provide. Please try to provide as much information as possible so I can best assist you. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms. Could you please clarify for me what your question is so I can attempt to assist you better? Thank you.

Related Legal Questions