How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Why can't I find a lawyer who works with civil rights concerning

Customer Question

Why can't I find a lawyer who works with civil rights concerning service animals?
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Legal
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
I am sorry, what is your actual question for us regarding this matter? We cannot provide representation as it is against state law, but we can answer questions for customers based on their situation.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I would like to talk to someone personally u can call(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Never mind just text me
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Can you please explain your situation and your question to us? Phone service is premium service and I will send you an offer just in case you want that, it is up to you whether to accept the offer or not.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
My question is self explanatory. ???
Since the question is not clear to you,I will explain, I am looking for an experienced civil rights lawyer who has worked with the ADA laws concerning people/someone who has a service dog(s), where a business violated their civil rights by asking them to leave the premises with their medical service dog(s).
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
If you want an attorney to represent you, then you are not at the right site and you would need to use the same sites used by other attorneys, or
I am sorry, but we cannot represent anyone from this site, it is forbidden by state laws. Thank you for understanding.