How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert_James Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11402
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert_James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I left my cell phone at security in Indianapolis international.

Customer Question

I left my cell phone at security in Indianapolis international. It contains our entire vacation along with information regarding my current illness and my sons autism information.
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert_James replied 11 months ago.
Hello, thank you for using Just Answer. I am James, I will be assisting you. The TSA Lost and Found is responsible for items left at the security checkpoints. So you should contact the TSA Lost and Found at the Indianapolis Airport. Here is their contact information:(###) ###-####You should call them. Generally, you leave them a message and someone will return the call. It is important that you try over the next several days, as sometimes it takes a while to log and inventory items. Kindly remember to give me a positive rating before leaving this site today. I do not get a salary here, so your positive rating is the only way I am rewarded for doing my job. If that does not happen, it is as if I never worked, which I am sure you agree would not be an ideal outcome. So please do not forget to give me 3 or more stars, or any smiling faces, in order to help me get credit for doing my job. Thank you!
Expert:  Expert_James replied 11 months ago.
Hi, I’m just checking in to see how things are going and to confirm that you received my answers. Do you need more help or need me to explain anything else? Please respond so that I know what to do next. Thank you.

Related Legal Questions