How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How much does it cost legal binding paper

Customer Question

How much does it cost for a legal binding paper
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 6 months ago.
Welcome and thank you for your question. Which State does your question pertain to?The answers depends on what type pf legal and binding document do you need?This is a general information site so I would not be able to draft a document as your legal counsel. I can provide samples for you and idea of the cost as well as information on local attorneys in your area that provide free consultations.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Yes, that would help in the matter?
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 6 months ago.
It would be my pleasure to provide samples if you can answer some questions for me. 1. What State does your question pertain to?2. What type of legal document do you need prepared?3. which county or city are you located in so I can provide resources in your area? If you cannot provide the above information I will need to opt out as I have no way of knowing what you need. Thank you.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
1. Washington, 2. agreement contract, and 3. Seattle King County
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 6 months ago.
I am sorry I have no idea what kind of agreeme4nts you are looking for. I will opt out.

Related Legal Questions