How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Alex J. Esq. Your Own Question
Alex J. Esq.
Alex J. Esq., Attorney at Law
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 16267
Experience:  Experienced Licensed Attorney
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Alex J. Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have about three yrs of over charge service. What

Customer Question

I have about three yrs of over charge for TV service. What should I do to get reimbursement?
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Hello. My name is***** am a US licensed attorney and I will be happy to answer your question.I am sorry to hear about this unfortunate situation.Please note, I cannot comment on your specific situation, as this services is only limited to general information and for any legal advice / legal service you should contact your local attorney.Generally, if the customer service fails to resolve the issue and to authorize proper refund for any overcharges, then company corporate headquarter should be contacted in writing and if they fail to resolve the issue, then a formal complain can be filed with local Better Business Bureau and also with Florida Attorney General Office.I wish you the best of luck!
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Please let me know if you have any related follow up questions?If not, please positively rate and accept my answer, so I can be compensated for my work.Thank you.

Related Legal Questions