How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask N Cal Attorney Your Own Question
N Cal Attorney
N Cal Attorney, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 9177
Experience:  since 1983
9653905
Type Your Legal Question Here...
N Cal Attorney is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a question please

Customer Question

Good evening,
I have a question please
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

Sure, I would be happy to help if I can. Go ahead...

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

I can talk by phone, but let me know what type of question it is so it is within my area of expertise. Then I will send you a phone request.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
my question is i been trying to found out how to start my own bussines for quite some time now but i don't know how to start and who can advice m
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

Sure. I should be able to point you in the right direction.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
are you there? waiting for my respones
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

I thought you wanted to talk by phone so I offered the phone call service.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
oh no.
i don't have the money for phone serice
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

Not a problem. I'll try to give you an overview of what you may need to do. You need to identify what type of corporate structure you want to create, a corporation, a limited liability company. You should talk to an accountant to identify the tax implications of each. They all protect you legally. Once you have the choice, you would file the necessary paper work with your state Secretary of State office. This will officially register you as an entity legally to do business in the state. After that, you would file for an employment ID number with the IRS so that you have registered to pay your obligated taxes. Once you have that you are pretty much on your way.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
what legal advise can you give me on how to start my bussines.
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

What type of business are you starting? We really cannot give legal advice here. We are more for informational purposes. I can give you some things to talk about with some more info.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
who are this limited liability company
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

That is a type of company entity structure.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I am little bit confused withy our advise did it quite get it.
Expert:  Asad Rahman replied 11 months ago.

I am going to opt out because I think I may not be able to help you.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
if you pull out do i have money back ganretee
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
because i am not satisfied with you
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
My plane is to established a bussins
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I'm not satisfied with your responses to my questions
Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 11 months ago.

New Expert here.

Which State are you located in?

What type of business do you want to start?

Do you have partners or would you be the sole owner of the business?