How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was a VECTRUS contractor with the Army in Kuwait this past

Customer Question

Good morning,
I was a VECTRUS contractor with the Army in Kuwait this past September, 2015. I was recently involved with a ARMY C.I.D. investigation based on prostitution, pandering, conspiracy. Their suspicion and allegations were unfounded and purely perception. My security clearance now has a loss of jurisdiction, pending adjudication with eligibility loss L. I was never given any information regarding my case or where to check the status. I was told that I waited to long in order to seek legal help. I need to appeal and clear up these false allegations against myself and my clearance.
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
What is your question for us about this, since it is forbidden by law for anyone from this site to actually represent a customer of this site, we can only provide information?
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
WOW, your online services just charged me 53 dollars for a blanket response? I would honestly like to talk about my reimbursement.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 9 months ago.
Well, you were not charged anything except a deposit and as the experts are not employees of the site we have no idea what you were charged for a deposit.
You were NEVER given any answer because you failed to provide enough information and this system works by back and forth communication between customer and expert until the expert has enough information from the customer and until the customer has asked all their questions and received information from the expert and at that point when the customer is finished with their questions they credit the expert for the time spent with the customer by leaving positive feedback for the expert. Until that time your funds are merely on deposit.

Related Legal Questions