How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I NEED A ASSULT-HARRASSMENT CASE FROM *-****. WORKING AT

Customer Question

I NEED A
SEXUAL ASSULT-HARRASSMENT
CASE FROM *-****. WORKING AT
******** ****** ******* *****
FOR 21 YEARYS
MY MEDICAL MENTAL HEALTH
FOR 10 YEARS MEDICAL PROBLEMS
I PERFER A FEMALE, UNLESS I CAN GET
BETTER CHANCES.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

You do understand that we are only allowed by state law to provide you information and no expert on this site can represent any customer from this site?

If you have questions you have about your situation, we are happy to work with you and assist. If this happened in 1999 though, there is a stature of limitations for these cases of 1 year from date of the last incident of harassment and they cannot go back all the way to 1999, you are aware of that I hope?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
please delete this info off all computer
who and why did you put this over interent
please remove.this may cause a problem for me
take it off please
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your reply
We did not put anything "over the internet" YOU did. Please read the terms of service you agreed to before posting this on the internet which clearly tells all customers that this is an internet service and there is no privacy.
I will however ask customer service to remove the case numbers for you.