How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am starting a business I'm making around 2000 a month

Customer Question

I am starting a business I'm making around 2000 a month my kids dad left us and I need time to make this grow I found a trailer for 12000 I have 1730 in the bank and will have more after my taxes my rent here is 1450 I'm drowning and my credit score is 540 I need a loan.
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
What is your question for us about this matter?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
What should I do
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.
"What should I do?" is a pretty vague question. We provide legal information to customer questions, but based on what you said so far, we see no real legal question to provide you information about. You need to ask more specific questions and we are more than happy to help you.
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Ok thanks
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
did you have an actual legal question we could answer for you?
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
No
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
Thank you. Do not reply and the question will close.
Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Ok
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 10 months ago.
Thank you, ***** ***** you missed the "DO NOT REPLY TO ME" part. Every time you reply I must respond or it locks me out of answering other customers. So please DO NOT REPLY and this will close automatically.

Related Legal Questions