How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 37055
Experience:  30 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law
8534270
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I had a Zimmer NexGen CR Flex total knee replacement. It

Customer Question

I had a Zimmer NexGen CR Flex total knee replacement. It fell apart before 4 years. I want to find an attorney in Columbus Ohio. I was told that if you had a 110 flexion post surgery that you were not a qualified for any help.
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ray replied 10 months ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. RAy here to help you.

Here are Zimmer knee replacement lawyers in your area.

http://attorneys.lawinfo.com/zimmer-knee-replacement/ohio/columbus/

More reference to the defect and suits you can file.

http://attorneys.lawinfo.com/zimmer-knee-replacement/ohio/columbus/

I am so sorry that you have had to go through this and for your suffering.

I appreciate the chance to help you today. I will say a little prayer for you that you can get some justice for you harm.

Expert:  Ray replied 10 months ago.

I would consider seeking a new lawyer here.They seem to be trying to discourage you from a full recovery for all your harm here.

Expert:  Ray replied 10 months ago.

You may also want to file a complaint on old lawyer if he told you false information about all of this.

https://www.ohiobar.org/ForPublic/AboutLawyers/Pages/StaticPage-84.aspx