How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21067
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you give me my lost number

Customer Question

can you give me my lost number
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, again.

Only YOU can retrieve your lost Precheck number by calling Universal Enrollment Service at: ***-***-**** and providing identifying information about yourself.

Or, if you prefer, you can go to this website and plug in your personal information to retrieve your number:

https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V

Please use one or both of these methods and let me know if you were able to retrieve your number. If so, please rate my answer with positive feedback (5 stars or any smiling face).

If you're still experiencing a problem, please let me know and I will help you further.

Warmest wishes,

Cher

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, again.

I'm just checking in with you to see if you were able to retrieve your number with the information I provided. Please let me know.

Thanks,

Cher