How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I lost my prescription sun glasses while being screened

Customer Question

I lost my prescription sun glasses while being screened at Denver Airport on 12/13/2015.  Had black strap 12:30 PM

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, and welcome!

I'm sorry to hear that you lost your prescription sun glasses during screening at Denver Airport, last week.

You can contact the TSA and airport lost and found, to see if they were turned in, at: ***-***-****

TSA Contact Center:

(866)(###) ###-####/a>

Weekdays:
8 a.m. to 11 p.m. ET
Weekends/Holidays:
9 a.m. to 8 p.m. ET

Email Contact Center

-------------------

I hope you are able to retrieve your glasses!

Happy Holidays!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive recognition from the site for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue.

Warmest wishes,

Cher

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hi my name is ***** ***** I am happy to help you. You will need to report this on a claim which can be done by clicking this link here. In order to make the claim you can not email or call you have to do a formal claim by filling out the form. http://www.dialostandfound.com/login.php once you complete the claim they will call you so make sure you put the correct contact information . Please let me know if you need assistance with this by stating for Hope in your reply ! Have a wonderful evening !

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Thank you