How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was enrolled in TSA last year. I guess it's expired and

Customer Question

I was enrolled in TSA last year. I guess it's expired and need to enroll again?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Hi, and welcome to JustAnswer, My name is ***** ***** I am one of the Attorneys here on JustAnswer, Thank you for your question,

In order to remain in "good standing" with the TSA, each person must renew their enrollment status annually.

IF I HAVE ANSWERED YOUR QUESTION, PLEASE BE KIND ENOUGH TO LEAVE A POSITIVE RATING SO THAT JUSTANSWER WILL GIVE ME CREDIT FOR ASSISTING YOU, THIS DOES NOT COST ANYTHING ADDITIONAL AND IT IS THE ONLY WAY THAT JUSTANSWER KNOWS THAT I HAVE ASSISTED YOU,

I WISH YOU VERY HAPPY AND SAFE HOLIDAYS,

ANDREA

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hi my name is***** am happy to assist you . If you are speaking about TSA PRE Check then no you do not enroll or do anything annually. The program is good for 5 years and you do not have to do anything annually. You can check your status here https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status. Please let me know if you have further questions and have a Merry Christmas. Hope

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Thanks

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hi, I wanted to follow up with you to see if you were able to log into that link and see if your Pre Check was still active. Let me know if you need help with that. Have a Happy New Year!