How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21303
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Help! I forgot me pre-check number. How do I retrieve it?

Customer Question

Help! I forgot me pre-check number. How do I retrieve it? Gerald XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Gerald and welcome!

You can retrieve your TSA Precheck (KTN) number by

calling Universal Enrollment Service at ***-***-**** or you can visit this website and fill in all requested information :

https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V

I hope this helped and wish you Happy Holidays!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest wishes,
Cher

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello again, Gerald.

Just checking in with you to see if you found my answer helpful and were able to retrieve your Precheck number.

Please let me know, thanks!

Warmest wishes,

Cher