How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Sam Your Own Question
Sam
Sam, Attorney at Law
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 27009
Experience:  More than 20 years of experience practicing law.
10707909
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Sam is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I ordered a couple of items from STYLEWE I did not like the

Customer Question

I ordered a couple of items from STYLEWE I did not like the items or quality. There was not packing sheet or return order or any information included in the package. The total amount I was charged was $210.98. I have been charged this amount on my credit card.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.

Hello

This is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard.

Many times certain store types no longer include the return packing slip. Generally, that is only included if the company is going to pay the return shipping.

In reviewing the StyleWe return policy I located the following:

Our items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days from the delivery date.

To be eligible for a return, please make sure that:

- Items were received within 30 days from the delivery date.

- Items received unused, undamaged and in original package.

- Return shipping fee is paid by buyer.

Items that do not meet these criteria will not be considered for return.

To return or exchange items, please contact us at *****@******.***.

Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.

I suggest you contact the them by the provided email address to get the proper address for your returns.

Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.

Please let me know if you have other questions in this regard or clarification or if I have not fully addressed your concern.

Thanking you in advance for a positive rating.