How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MIAMILAW1127 Your Own Question
MIAMILAW1127
MIAMILAW1127, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 731
Experience:  Founding Partner at Moises Law, P.A.
89829185
Type Your Legal Question Here...
MIAMILAW1127 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I change my address on will when move from Utah to

Customer Question

How do I change my address on will when move from Utah to Arizona?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 1 year ago.

Hello. Thank you for contacting me. I am a consultant here and I am looking forward to assisting you with your question. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Please be patient as I will be typing my responses to you from scratch. Also, I can only answer/address the questions you ask specifically based on the information your provide. Please try to provide as much information as possible so I can best assist you.

Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 1 year ago.

Is the address you are trying to change an address related to the disposal of property or is it a mailing address?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
mailing address
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I can't find a response
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 1 year ago.

You can make changes to your will with a document called a codicil.

Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 1 year ago.

Please don't forget to rate my response at your earliest convenience.

Related Legal Questions