How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

What legal action can one take if spouse walked out and is

Customer Question

What legal action can one take if spouse walked out and is secretly living with opposite sex
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Hello. My name is***** will be happy to answer your question.
I am sorry to hear about this unfortunate situation.

I am not permitted to tell JustAnswer.com what to do in their specific situation or list all of the legal rights that might potential apply in any specific situation, as such legal advice can only be provided by your local attorney, upon review of your entire case.

I can however, provide you with a general answer, if you have a legal question for me?

Thank you.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
None
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

I am a different expert.

Are you still looking for an answer here? If so, what is it that you would be looking to accomplish through legal action? In what US state is this going on?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
No
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 1 year ago.

Thank you. If you're not interested in proceeding, contact***@******.***, which is customer service. They will refund your deposit.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Not satisfied with answer. Would like a refund
Expert:  Zoey, JD replied 1 year ago.

Contact***@******.***, which is customer service. They will refund your deposit.

Related Legal Questions